Belo Horizonte

Belo Horizonte

Angola
18 hotels 10 flights 8 activities 💎 90/100 gem E 24/100

Belo Horizonte at a Glance

$75/day Typical Budget
Luanda Time Zone
AOA Angolan kwanza
Portuguese Language
Right Driving Side

Hotels in Belo Horizonte

Live prices from booking platforms. Updated 3 days ago.

Hotel Vivenzo Savassi Belo Horizonte

Hotel Vivenzo Savassi Belo Horizonte

Belo Horizonte · ★★★

9.1 Exceptional · 144 reviews
from $96 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Ouro Minas Hotel Belo Horizonte, Dolce by Wyndham 5★ Luxury

Ouro Minas Hotel Belo Horizonte, Dolce by Wyndham

Belo Horizonte · ★★★★★

8.8 Excellent · 121 reviews
from $92 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Dayrell Hotel e Centro De Convencoes 4★ Upscale

Dayrell Hotel e Centro De Convencoes

Belo Horizonte · ★★★★

8.6 Excellent · 101 reviews
from $58 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Royal Center Hotel Lourdes 4★ Upscale

Royal Center Hotel Lourdes

Belo Horizonte · ★★★★

7.8 Very Good · 99 reviews
from $48 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Rede Andrade Pampulha

Rede Andrade Pampulha

Belo Horizonte · ★★★

7.9 Very Good · 88 reviews
from $28 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Nobile Inn Pampulha

Nobile Inn Pampulha

Belo Horizonte · ★★★

8.6 Excellent · 85 reviews
from $44 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Life Residence 4★ Upscale

Life Residence

Belo Horizonte · ★★★★

9.0 Exceptional · 84 reviews
from $72 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Hilton Garden Inn Belo Horizonte Lourdes 4★ Upscale

Hilton Garden Inn Belo Horizonte Lourdes

Belo Horizonte · ★★★★

8.5 Excellent · 81 reviews
from $104 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Suites Pampulha 128

Suites Pampulha 128

Belo Horizonte · ★★★

7.5 Very Good · 78 reviews
from $61 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Royal Design Savassi Hotel

Royal Design Savassi Hotel

Belo Horizonte · ★★★

8.9 Excellent · 65 reviews
from $50 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
OYO Hotel L'Espace - Jaragua¡ Belo Horizonte

OYO Hotel L'Espace - Jaragua¡ Belo Horizonte

Belo Horizonte · ★★★

6.8 Good · 59 reviews
from $25 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Transamerica Executive Belo Horizonte 4★ Upscale

Transamerica Executive Belo Horizonte

Belo Horizonte · ★★★★

8.8 Excellent · 56 reviews
from $71 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
NX Pousadas

NX Pousadas

Belo Horizonte · ★★

8.2 Excellent · 55 reviews
from $18 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Motel Fantasy 5

Motel Fantasy 5

Belo Horizonte · ★★★

7.0 Very Good · 45 reviews
from $93 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Sul America Palace Hotel

Sul America Palace Hotel

Belo Horizonte · ★★★

7.8 Very Good · 41 reviews
from $51 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Hotel Metropole

Hotel Metropole

Belo Horizonte · ★★

8.0 Excellent · 40 reviews
from $44 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Normandy Hotel

Normandy Hotel

Belo Horizonte · ★★★

8.6 Excellent · 40 reviews
from $81 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Hotel Gran Vivenzo Belo Horizonte 4★ Upscale

Hotel Gran Vivenzo Belo Horizonte

Belo Horizonte · ★★★★

8.7 Excellent · 37 reviews
from $87 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites

Map — Belo Horizonte

Explore Belo Horizonte on the map

Flights to Belo Horizonte

10 routes available

GRU GRU
→
BHZ Belo Horizonte
LA LA 2h 30m
GIG GIG
→
BHZ Belo Horizonte
LA LA 10h 30m
BVB Boa Vista
→
BHZ Belo Horizonte
LA LA
SCL Santiago
→
BHZ Belo Horizonte
H2 H2 18h 15m
MIA Miami
→
BHZ Belo Horizonte
AA AA 26h 15m
NYC New York
→
BHZ Belo Horizonte
LA LA 36h 35m
LIS Lisbon
→
BHZ Belo Horizonte
LA LA 29h 40m
VIE Vienna
→
BHZ Belo Horizonte
FR FR 66h 30m
MAD Madrid
→
BHZ Belo Horizonte
IB IB 39h 50m
PAR Paris
→
BHZ Belo Horizonte
FR FR 49h 50m

Things to Do in Belo Horizonte

Tours, experiences & attractions

Restaurants in Belo Horizonte

🍴

Discover dining in Belo Horizonte

Browse restaurants, cafes and local food spots

🛡️
Travel Smart
Don't Travel Without Insurance

Medical emergencies abroad can cost $50,000+. SafetyWing covers you from just $56/month — pay as you go, cancel anytime.

Get Covered from $56/mo →
SafetyWing · Used by 100,000+ travellers
✈️
Book on Pelago
Curated tours & experiences by Singapore Airlines
→
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.