The Salt House

★ 4.1 441 reviews Restaurant Kolkata $$ Casual Dining
From $22 /person
🍴
Cuisine
Restaurant
💰
Price Range
$$

About The Salt House

The Salt House is a casual dining restaurant in Kolkata.

Guest Reviews

4.1
Excellent
Based on 441 verified diner reviews

Location

📍 Kolkata, IN
Find on Google Maps →

Frequently Asked Questions about The Salt House

What is the best time to visit Kolkata?

The best time to visit Kolkata is Jan, Feb, Mar, Nov, Dec, offering pleasant warm weather and lower rainfall. Avoid the wettest months to make the most of your trip.

How much does a meal at The Salt House cost?

Expect to pay around $22 per person at The Salt House, based on recent pricing.

Is The Salt House highly rated?

The Salt House has a rating of 4.1/5 from 441 reviews.

$22/person
★ 4.1
Reserve →
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.