Tandoori Bay

★ 2.9 5 reviews North Indian Chennai $ Budget Friendly
From $5 /person
🍴
Cuisine
North Indian
💰
Price Range
$

About Tandoori Bay

Tandoori Bay is a budget friendly north indian in Chennai.

Guest Reviews

2.9
Mixed reviews
Based on 5 verified diner reviews

Location

📍 Chennai, IN
Find on Google Maps →

Frequently Asked Questions about Tandoori Bay

What is the best time to visit Chennai?

The best time to visit Chennai is Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, when temperatures are warm but manageable and lower rainfall. Avoid the wettest months to make the most of your trip.

How much does a meal at Tandoori Bay cost?

Expect to pay around $5 per person at Tandoori Bay, based on recent pricing.

Is Tandoori Bay highly rated?

Tandoori Bay has a rating of 2.9/5 from 5 reviews.

$5/person
★ 2.9
Reserve →
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.