Zebra Guest House
Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.
About Zebra Guest House
Visiting Ulaanbaatar on a sensible budget? Zebra Guest House is worth bookmarking. This property keeps things inviting and practical, with museums and galleries and parks and waterfront areas both within comfortable reach.
Across 3 guest reviews on Agoda, Zebra Guest House maintains a 8.9/10 score (Excellent).
Whether you're in Ulaanbaatar for entertainment and nightlife venues or simply passing through, Zebra Guest House from $57/night offers strong value. Compare prices from top booking sites on JustCheckin.in to lock in the best rate.
Guest Reviews
Rated 8.9/10 (Excellent) by 3 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →
Location
What's Nearby
Data from OpenStreetMap
Things to Do in Ulaanbaatar
Experience
Private 3-Day Tour of National Parks From Ulaanbaatar
Experience
Private tour wth Olivia: Genghis Statue-Turtle Rock-Terelj-Zaisan
Experience
Chenghis Khan Statue Complex+ National Park and Eagle Tour
Experience
Cooking Class in a Traditional Ger Home in Ulaanbaatar Suburbs
Frequently Asked Questions about Zebra Guest House
What is the best time to visit Ulaanbaatar?
The best time to visit Ulaanbaatar is Jul, when the weather is at its most agreeable and lower rainfall. Avoid the wettest months to make the most of your trip.
How much does a night at Zebra Guest House cost?
Rates at Zebra Guest House start from around $57 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.
Is Zebra Guest House a good place to stay?
Zebra Guest House has a guest rating of 8.9/10 from 3 verified reviews.
More Hotels in Ulaanbaatar
4★ Upscale
The Grand Hill Hotel Ulaanbaatar
Ulaanbaatar · ★★★★
4★ Upscale
Ramada by Wyndham Ulaanbaatar Citycenter
Ulaanbaatar · ★★★★
H9 Hotel Nine Ulaanbaatar
Ulaanbaatar · ★★★
4★ Upscale
Chinggis Khaan Hotel
Ulaanbaatar · ★★★★
5★ Luxury
-22%
The Corporate Hotel and Convention Centre
Ulaanbaatar · ★★★★★
4★ Upscale
Springs Hotel
Ulaanbaatar · ★★★★
Before you go...
Zebra Guest House is a popular pick in Ulaanbaatar. Save it or get alerted when the price drops.
♡ Save this hotel