Toledo Inn

✓ We compared prices across top booking sites · ✓ No hidden fees · ✓ Secure booking
🎒 Budget friendly
8.2 Excellent · 440 reviews Jl. Lingkar, Tuktuk Siadong, Kabupaten Samosir, Sumatera Utara 22395
From
$29
per USD
Reserve Now
1-Star Property 👍 Guest Favourite (8.2/10) 👥 440 Reviews
🔍
Regret Risk

Analysing 440 reviews — results available soon.

📊
Price Oracle

Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.

🛏 See all available rooms & live prices
Real-time availability and room types on the booking platform
Check Availability →

About Toledo Inn

Samosir's best experiences cost nothing — the city center and main attractions, wandering through local restaurants and street food, soaking up the atmosphere. Toledo Inn understands this, offering pristine rooms at prices that let you actually enjoy the city.

Across 440 guest reviews on Agoda, Toledo Inn maintains a 8.2/10 score (Excellent).

Samosir rewards those who explore beyond the obvious — and Toledo Inn makes the perfect base for doing exactly that. Compare prices from $29/night across Agoda, Booking.com, and other top platforms on JustCheckin.in.

📅 Check-in: 02:00 PM
📅 Check-out: 12:00 PM
🏠 Rooms: 112
🏨 Type: Hotel
💬

Community Verdict

Could not load community reports.
✈️

Be the first to report on this city!

reports so far — share yours!

Rate this destination

Guest Reviews

8.2
Excellent
Based on 440 guest reviews on Agoda

Rated 8.2/10 (Excellent) by 440 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →

Sign in to write a review

Location

📍 Jl. Lingkar, Tuktuk Siadong, Kabupaten Samosir, Sumatera Utara 22395

What's Nearby

Looking up nearby places…

Data from OpenStreetMap

Compare Prices
Prices last checked 4 months ago
Agoda $29/night Book → Booking.com Check price Book →
🚐
Need an airport transfer? Pre-book for stress-free travel — private, shared & shuttle options
Compare Transfers
Own or manage this property?
Claim it for free to update photos, add booking links, and get a verified badge.
Claim This Hotel

Frequently Asked Questions about Toledo Inn

What is the best time to visit Samosir?

The best time to visit Samosir is May, Jun, Jul, Aug, with mild and comfortable temperatures and lower rainfall. Avoid the wettest months to make the most of your trip.

How much does a night at Toledo Inn cost?

Rates at Toledo Inn start from around $29 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.

Is Toledo Inn a good place to stay?

Toledo Inn has a guest rating of 8.2/10 from 440 verified reviews.

What time is check-in and check-out at Toledo Inn?

Check-in is from 02:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

More Hotels in Samosir

From $29 / night 8.2 · 440 reviews
Reserve
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.