Pousada Recanto Da Natureza

✓ We compared prices across top booking sites · ✓ No hidden fees · ✓ Secure booking
5.7 Fair · 1 reviews Estrada Geral Vargem do Cedro
From
$72
per USD
Reserve Now
💡 Rated 5.7/10 👥 1 Reviews
📊
Price Oracle

Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.

🛏 See all available rooms & live prices
Real-time availability and room types on the booking platform
Check Availability →

About Pousada Recanto Da Natureza

Don't let the mid-range price fool you — Pousada Recanto Da Natureza punches above its weight in Praia Do Rosa. This property near parks and waterfront areas delivers a cozy stay that rivals pricier alternatives in the neighborhood.

On Agoda, Pousada Recanto Da Natureza carries a 5.7/10 rating (Good) from 1 guest reviews.

Plan your Praia Do Rosa stay at Pousada Recanto Da Natureza from $72/night. We compare rates across Agoda, Booking.com, Hotels.com, Trip.com, and other top platforms so you always get the best deal.

📅 Check-in: 2:00 PM
📅 Check-out: 12:00 PM
🏨 Type: Hotel
💬

Community Verdict

Could not load community reports.
✈️

Be the first to report on this city!

reports so far — share yours!

Rate this destination

Guest Reviews

5.7
Fair
Based on 1 guest reviews on Agoda

Rated 5.7/10 (Fair) by 1 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →

Sign in to write a review

Location

📍 Estrada Geral Vargem do Cedro

What's Nearby

Looking up nearby places…

Data from OpenStreetMap

Compare Prices
Prices last checked 4 months ago
Agoda $72/night Book → Booking.com Check price Book →
🚐
Need an airport transfer? Pre-book for stress-free travel — private, shared & shuttle options
Compare Transfers
Own or manage this property?
Claim it for free to update photos, add booking links, and get a verified badge.
Claim This Hotel

Frequently Asked Questions about Pousada Recanto Da Natureza

What is the best time to visit Praia Do Rosa?

The best time to visit Praia Do Rosa is Mar, Sep, with mild and comfortable temperatures and lower rainfall. Avoid the wettest months to make the most of your trip.

How much does a night at Pousada Recanto Da Natureza cost?

Rates at Pousada Recanto Da Natureza start from around $72 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.

Is Pousada Recanto Da Natureza a good place to stay?

Pousada Recanto Da Natureza has a guest rating of 5.7/10 from 1 verified reviews.

More Hotels in Praia Do Rosa

From $72 / night 5.7 · 1 reviews
Reserve
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.