New Sun Guest House

✓ We compared prices across top booking sites · ✓ No hidden fees · ✓ Secure booking
🎒 Budget friendly
3.9 Fair · 7 reviews 9th lane kamatipura above dinyar Hotel, Shankar temple, Mumbai Central 35/37 Shuklaji Street
From
$20
per USD
Reserve Now
1-Star Property 💡 Rated 3.9/10 👥 7 Reviews
📊
Price Oracle

Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.

🛏 See all available rooms & live prices
Real-time availability and room types on the booking platform
Check Availability →

About New Sun Guest House

Mumbai's best experiences cost nothing — the Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, wandering through Marine Drive's Queen's Necklace, soaking up the atmosphere. New Sun Guest House understands this, offering vibrant rooms at prices that let you actually enjoy the city.

7 travelers have rated New Sun Guest House 3.9/10 (Good) on Agoda.

Ready to book? New Sun Guest House in Mumbai is available from $20/night — but prices vary wildly between platforms. JustCheckin.in compares top booking sites so you don't have to.

📅 Check-in: 2:00 PM
📅 Check-out: 12:00 PM
🏨 Type: Hotel
💬

Community Verdict

Could not load community reports.
✈️

Be the first to report on this city!

reports so far — share yours!

Rate this destination

Guest Reviews

3.9
Fair
Based on 7 guest reviews on Agoda

Rated 3.9/10 (Fair) by 7 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →

Sign in to write a review

Location

📍 9th lane kamatipura above dinyar Hotel, Shankar temple, Mumbai Central 35/37 Shuklaji Street

What's Nearby

Looking up nearby places…

Data from OpenStreetMap

Compare Prices
Prices last checked 4 months ago
Agoda $20/night Book → Booking.com Check price Book →
🚐
Need an airport transfer? Pre-book for stress-free travel — private, shared & shuttle options
Compare Transfers
Own or manage this property?
Claim it for free to update photos, add booking links, and get a verified badge.
Claim This Hotel

Frequently Asked Questions about New Sun Guest House

What is the best time to visit Mumbai?

The best time to visit Mumbai is Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Nov, Dec, offering pleasant warm weather and lower rainfall. Avoid the wettest months to make the most of your trip.

How much does a night at New Sun Guest House cost?

Rates at New Sun Guest House start from around $20 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.

Is New Sun Guest House a good place to stay?

New Sun Guest House has a guest rating of 3.9/10 from 7 verified reviews.

Popular Attractions in Mumbai

More Hotels in Mumbai

From $20 / night 3.9 · 7 reviews
Reserve
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.