MARIANDL am Meer

✓ We compared prices across top booking sites · ✓ No hidden fees · ✓ Secure booking
8.0 Excellent · 5 reviews Nordstrand 400-403
From
$110
per USD
Reserve Now
👍 Guest Favourite (8.0/10) 👥 5 Reviews
📊
Price Oracle

Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.

🛏 See all available rooms & live prices
Real-time availability and room types on the booking platform
Check Availability →

About MARIANDL am Meer

With the city center and main attractions practically on its doorstep, MARIANDL am Meer gives guests the best of Ostseebad Binz without the premium price tag. This sophisticated property has quietly earned a loyal following among couples.

5 travelers have rated MARIANDL am Meer 8.0/10 (Excellent) on Agoda.

From MARIANDL am Meer, you're perfectly placed to discover the city center and main attractions and everything else Ostseebad Binz has to offer. Rates start from $110/night — compare across Agoda, Booking.com, and other top platforms on JustCheckin.in.

📅 Check-in: 2:00 PM
📅 Check-out: 12:00 PM
🏨 Type: Hotel
💬

Community Verdict

Could not load community reports.
✈️

Be the first to report on this city!

reports so far — share yours!

Rate this destination

Guest Reviews

8.0
Excellent
Based on 5 guest reviews on Agoda

Rated 8.0/10 (Excellent) by 5 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →

Sign in to write a review

Location

📍 Nordstrand 400-403

What's Nearby

Looking up nearby places…

Data from OpenStreetMap

Compare Prices
Prices last checked 4 months ago
Agoda $110/night Book → Booking.com Check price Book →
🚐
Need an airport transfer? Pre-book for stress-free travel — private, shared & shuttle options
Compare Transfers
Own or manage this property?
Claim it for free to update photos, add booking links, and get a verified badge.
Claim This Hotel

Frequently Asked Questions about MARIANDL am Meer

How much does a night at MARIANDL am Meer cost?

Rates at MARIANDL am Meer start from around $110 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.

Is MARIANDL am Meer a good place to stay?

MARIANDL am Meer has a guest rating of 8.0/10 from 5 verified reviews.

More Hotels in Ostseebad Binz

From $110 / night 8.0 · 5 reviews
Reserve
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.