Hwadam Inn
Analysing 240 reviews — results available soon.
Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.
About Hwadam Inn
Smart travelers know that you don't need a five-star price tag to have a great holiday in Gunsan-si. Hwadam Inn proves the point — a elegant property with spotless rooms and a location that makes exploring museums and galleries effortless.
On Agoda, Hwadam Inn carries a 8.7/10 rating (Excellent) from 240 guest reviews.
Whether you're in Gunsan-si for Gunsan-si's shopping districts or simply passing through, Hwadam Inn from $46/night offers strong value. Compare prices from top booking sites on JustCheckin.in to lock in the best rate.
Guest Reviews
Rated 8.7/10 (Excellent) by 240 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →
Location
What's Nearby
Data from OpenStreetMap
Frequently Asked Questions about Hwadam Inn
What is the best time to visit Gunsan-si?
The best time to visit Gunsan-si is May, Jun, Aug, Oct, when the weather is at its most agreeable and lower rainfall. Avoid the wettest months to make the most of your trip.
How much does a night at Hwadam Inn cost?
Rates at Hwadam Inn start from around $46 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.
Is Hwadam Inn a good place to stay?
Hwadam Inn has a guest rating of 8.7/10 from 240 verified reviews.
More Hotels in Gunsan-si
Best Western Gunsan Hotel
Gunsan-si
-67%
Benikea Ariul Hotel
Gunsan-si · ★★★
Gunsan Hotel Eunpa Palace
Gunsan-si · ★★★
little prince hotel
Gunsan-si · ★★
4★ Upscale
Hound Hotel Gunsan Modern Street branch
Gunsan-si · ★★★★
Gunsan La Siesta Hotel
Gunsan-si · ★★★
Before you go...
Hwadam Inn is a popular pick in Gunsan-si. Save it or get alerted when the price drops.
♡ Save this hotel