Hotel Deutsches Haus
Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.
About Hotel Deutsches Haus
What sets Hotel Deutsches Haus apart in Braunlage's hotel market is its commitment to understated quality. This property won't overwhelm you with excess — instead, expect polished rooms, comfortable beds, and staff who remember your name.
Hotel Deutsches Haus holds a 6.3/10 rating from 19 guest reviews on Agoda, earning it 'Good' status.
Braunlage rewards those who explore beyond the obvious — and Hotel Deutsches Haus makes the perfect base for doing exactly that. Compare prices from $87/night across Agoda, Booking.com, and other top platforms on JustCheckin.in.
Guest Reviews
Rated 6.3/10 (Good) by 19 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →
Location
What's Nearby
Data from OpenStreetMap
Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Deutsches Haus
How much does a night at Hotel Deutsches Haus cost?
Rates at Hotel Deutsches Haus start from around $87 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.
Is Hotel Deutsches Haus a good place to stay?
Hotel Deutsches Haus has a guest rating of 6.3/10 from 19 verified reviews.
What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Deutsches Haus?
Check-in is from 04:30 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
More Hotels in Braunlage
Memory Hotel
Braunlage · ★★
5★ Luxury
Baude VI
Braunlage · ★★★★★
4★ Upscale
Ferienwohnung MILA Braunlage
Braunlage · ★★★★
AHORN Harz Hotel Braunlage
Braunlage · ★★★
4★ Upscale
-37%
Relexa Hotel Harz Wald
Braunlage · ★★★★
Apartment
Panoramic Oberharz Ferienapartments
Braunlage · ★★★★
Before you go...
Hotel Deutsches Haus is a popular pick in Braunlage. Save it or get alerted when the price drops.
♡ Save this hotel