Chungju Hera

✓ We compared prices across top booking sites · ✓ No hidden fees · ✓ Secure booking
🎒 Budget friendly
7.0 Very Good · 134 reviews 68-1, Gimsaeng-ro, Dongnyang-myeon, Chungju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
From
$20
per USD
Reserve Now
💡 Rated 7.0/10 👥 134 Reviews
🔍
Regret Risk

Analysing 134 reviews — results available soon.

📊
Price Oracle

Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.

🛏 See all available rooms & live prices
Real-time availability and room types on the booking platform
Check Availability →

About Chungju Hera

Chungju Hera won't appear in glossy travel magazines, and that's fine. This refined budget stay in Chungju-si does what it promises — clean rooms, a safe neighborhood, and the city center and main attractions practically around the corner.

Chungju Hera holds a 7.0/10 rating from 134 guest reviews on Agoda, earning it 'Very Good' status.

Whether you're in Chungju-si for local restaurants and street food or simply passing through, Chungju Hera from $20/night offers strong value. Compare prices from top booking sites on JustCheckin.in to lock in the best rate.

📅 Check-in: 2:00 PM
📅 Check-out: 12:00 PM
🏨 Type: Hotel
💬

Community Verdict

Could not load community reports.
✈️

Be the first to report on this city!

reports so far — share yours!

Rate this destination

Guest Reviews

7.0
Very Good
Based on 134 guest reviews on Agoda

Rated 7.0/10 (Very Good) by 134 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →

Sign in to write a review

Location

📍 68-1, Gimsaeng-ro, Dongnyang-myeon, Chungju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do

What's Nearby

Looking up nearby places…

Data from OpenStreetMap

Compare Prices
Prices last checked 4 months ago
Agoda $20/night Book → Booking.com Check price Book →
🚐
Need an airport transfer? Pre-book for stress-free travel — private, shared & shuttle options
Compare Transfers
Own or manage this property?
Claim it for free to update photos, add booking links, and get a verified badge.
Claim This Hotel

Frequently Asked Questions about Chungju Hera

How much does a night at Chungju Hera cost?

Rates at Chungju Hera start from around $20 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.

Is Chungju Hera a good place to stay?

Chungju Hera has a guest rating of 7.0/10 from 134 verified reviews.

More Hotels in Chungju-si

From $20 / night 7.0 · 134 reviews
Reserve
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.