cara cara resort

✓ We compared prices across top booking sites · ✓ No hidden fees · ✓ Secure booking
9.3 Exceptional · 52 reviews 209/71 Moo 7
From
$202 $83
per USD
Reserve Now
👍 Guest Favourite (9.3/10) 👥 52 Reviews
🔍
Regret Risk

Analysing 52 reviews — results available soon.

📊
Price Oracle

Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.

🛏 See all available rooms & live prices
Real-time availability and room types on the booking platform
Check Availability →

About cara cara resort

Ask business travelers who've stayed at cara cara resort and you'll hear the same thing: it's one of those properties in Pattaya where everything just works. Close to Jomtien Beach, elegant, and priced fairly for what you get.

52 travelers have rated cara cara resort 9.3/10 (Exceptional) on Agoda.

Whether you're in Pattaya for Walking Street nightlife or simply passing through, cara cara resort from $83/night offers strong value. Compare prices from top booking sites on JustCheckin.in to lock in the best rate.

📅 Check-in: 2:00 PM
📅 Check-out: 12:00 PM
🏨 Type: Hotel
💬

Community Verdict

Could not load community reports.
✈️

Be the first to report on this city!

reports so far — share yours!

Rate this destination

Guest Reviews

9.3
Exceptional
Based on 52 guest reviews on Agoda

Rated 9.3/10 (Exceptional) by 52 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →

Sign in to write a review

Location

📍 209/71 Moo 7

What's Nearby

Looking up nearby places…

Data from OpenStreetMap

Compare Prices
Prices last checked 4 months ago
Agoda $83/night Book → Booking.com Check price Book →
🚐
Need an airport transfer? Pre-book for stress-free travel — private, shared & shuttle options
Compare Transfers
Own or manage this property?
Claim it for free to update photos, add booking links, and get a verified badge.
Claim This Hotel

Frequently Asked Questions about cara cara resort

What is the best time to visit Pattaya?

The best time to visit Pattaya is Jan, Feb, Mar, Dec, when temperatures are warm but manageable and lower rainfall. Avoid the wettest months to make the most of your trip.

How much does a night at cara cara resort cost?

Rates at cara cara resort start from around $83 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.

Is cara cara resort a good place to stay?

cara cara resort has a guest rating of 9.3/10 from 52 verified reviews.

Is cara cara resort suitable for families?

cara cara resort is marked as family-friendly, making it a solid option for travellers with children.

Popular Attractions in Pattaya

More Hotels in Pattaya

From $83 / night 9.3 · 52 reviews
Reserve
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.