Bridge Motel Wellington

✓ We compared prices across top booking sites · ✓ No hidden fees · ✓ Secure booking
8.9 Excellent · 26 reviews 7-9 Lee Street
From
$114
per USD
Reserve Now
👍 Guest Favourite (8.9/10) 👥 26 Reviews
📊
Price Oracle

Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.

🛏 See all available rooms & live prices
Real-time availability and room types on the booking platform
Check Availability →

About Bridge Motel Wellington

You'll find Bridge Motel Wellington in one of Dubbo's most convenient locations, a short walk from local restaurants and street food. This property has built its reputation on sophisticated rooms, genuine hospitality, and giving returning guests real value.

On Agoda, Bridge Motel Wellington carries a 8.9/10 rating (Excellent) from 26 guest reviews.

Dubbo rewards those who explore beyond the obvious — and Bridge Motel Wellington makes the perfect base for doing exactly that. Compare prices from $114/night across Agoda, Booking.com, and other top platforms on JustCheckin.in.

📅 Check-in: 02:00 PM
📅 Check-out: 10:00 AM
🏨 Type: Hotel
💬

Community Verdict

Could not load community reports.
✈️

Be the first to report on this city!

reports so far — share yours!

Rate this destination

Guest Reviews

8.9
Excellent
Based on 26 guest reviews on Agoda

Rated 8.9/10 (Excellent) by 26 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →

Sign in to write a review

Location

📍 7-9 Lee Street

What's Nearby

Looking up nearby places…

Data from OpenStreetMap

Compare Prices
Prices last checked 4 months ago
Agoda $114/night Book → Booking.com Check price Book →
🚐
Need an airport transfer? Pre-book for stress-free travel — private, shared & shuttle options
Compare Transfers
Own or manage this property?
Claim it for free to update photos, add booking links, and get a verified badge.
Claim This Hotel

Frequently Asked Questions about Bridge Motel Wellington

How much does a night at Bridge Motel Wellington cost?

Rates at Bridge Motel Wellington start from around $114 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.

Is Bridge Motel Wellington a good place to stay?

Bridge Motel Wellington has a guest rating of 8.9/10 from 26 verified reviews.

What time is check-in and check-out at Bridge Motel Wellington?

Check-in is from 02:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM.

Is Bridge Motel Wellington suitable for families?

Bridge Motel Wellington is marked as family-friendly, making it a solid option for travellers with children.

More Hotels in Dubbo

From $114 / night 8.9 · 26 reviews
Reserve
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.