Akgun Istanbul Hotel
Analysing 1,701 reviews — results available soon.
Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.
About Akgun Istanbul Hotel
Akgun Istanbul Hotel brings a fresh perspective to İstanbul's hospitality scene. This property pairs contemporary style with genuine warmth, making it a standout choice whether you're in town for museums and galleries or simply unwinding.
1,701 travelers have rated Akgun Istanbul Hotel 7.6/10 (Very Good) on Agoda.
Plan your İstanbul holiday at Akgun Istanbul Hotel from $121/night. We compare rates across Agoda, Booking.com, Hotels.com, Trip.com, and other top platforms so you always get the best deal.
Guest Reviews
Rated 7.6/10 (Very Good) by 1,701 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →
Location
What's Nearby
Data from OpenStreetMap
Things to Do in İstanbul
Experience
Private Old City Guided Tour
Experience
Unforgettable Moments in Istanbul: Photo Shoot for Couples
Experience
Istanbul Photoshoot at ALL Top Sightseeings
Experience
Daily Ertugrul Tour from Istanbul
Top Attractions in İstanbul
via OpenStreetMapMeşher
Hours: Tu-Su 11:00-19:00
🗺️ Sightseeing
Free
Alibeyköy Mısır Heykeli
Yılanlı Sütun
Atatürk
Cumhuriyet Anıtı
Barbaros Hayrettin Türbesi
Frequently Asked Questions about Akgun Istanbul Hotel
How much does a night at Akgun Istanbul Hotel cost?
Rates at Akgun Istanbul Hotel start from around $121 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.
Is Akgun Istanbul Hotel a good place to stay?
Akgun Istanbul Hotel has a guest rating of 7.6/10 from 1,701 verified reviews.
Is Akgun Istanbul Hotel suitable for families?
Akgun Istanbul Hotel is marked as family-friendly, making it a solid option for travellers with children.
Popular Attractions in İstanbul
More Hotels in İstanbul
4★ Upscale
-75%
Seyithan Palace Spa Hotel
İstanbul · ★★★★
4★ Upscale
ISG Sabiha Gokcen Airport Hotel
İstanbul · ★★★★
-75%
Hippodrome Hotel
İstanbul · ★★★
4★ Upscale
-31%
Dosso Dossi Hotels & SPA Golden Horn
İstanbul · ★★★★★
5★ Luxury
The Green Park Pendik Hotel & Convention Center
İstanbul · ★★★★★
4★ Upscale
-22%
Cityloft 161
İstanbul · ★★★★
Before you go...
Akgun Istanbul Hotel is a popular pick in İstanbul. Save it or get alerted when the price drops.
♡ Save this hotel